Cisco 3750 Poe

Published by on

We’ve spent hundreds of hours researching and comparing Cisco 3750 Poe of all specifications to find the best one for any need (or budget). Here are the results.

The Best Cisco 3750 Poe of 2020 – Top Rated & Reviewed

2,485 Reviews Scanned

SaleRank No. #1
Cisco WS-C3750G-48PS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + Switch (Renewed)
  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com
  • 48 PORT 802.3af POE SWITCH
  • 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP RJ45 STD IMAGE
SaleRank No. #3
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P-S Stackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ Ports, with 715W AC Power Supply 1 RU, Ip Base Feature Set(Renewed)
  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warantty, and may arrive in a generic box.
Rank No. #4
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P-S 48 POE+ 1000 SwitchNew Open Box
  • Brand CISCO, Series Catalyst 3750-X Series, Model WS-C3750X-48P-S Format Rackmount,
  • Standards IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1x-Rev, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification, Primary Ports 48 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP, Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000Mbp
  • Security UL60950-1, C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1, TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, CB to IEC 60950-1 with all country deviations, AS/NZS 60950-1, CE Marking, NOM (through partners and distributors), GOST (Russia Safety Mark), PoE Yes, Stackable Yes, SNMP Yes, QoS Yes, LACP Yes, Module Support Yes, Dimensions 1.75" Height x 17.50" Width x 18" Depth, Weight 16.53 lbs. Environmental Temperature 0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF), Humidity 10% - 85% RH, Non-condensing,
  • Cabling 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling, 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling, 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, DWDM and CWDM SFP Transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber), 10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, CX1 (v02 or higher) SFP+ Transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber), Cisco StackWise stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling,
  • Cisco StackPower: Cisco Proprietary Power Stacking cables, Ethernet Management port: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling, Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections Power, Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an autoranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
Rank No. #5
Cisco 3750 Series 48 Port PoE Switch, WS-C3750-48PS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750-48PS-S Catalyst 3750-48PS PoE Ethernet Switch
  • The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches are an innovative product line that improves LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches.
  • This product series represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32-Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system one switch at a time.
SaleRank No. #6
Cisco WS-C3750G-24PS-S Catalyst 3750G-24PS 24 Port POE Switch (Renewed)
  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com
  • Sold Individually
Rank No. #8
(Renewed) Cisco WS-C3750-24PS-S Catalyst 24 Ethernet 10/100 Ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE + 2 SFP Ip Base Image, 1 Power Supply
  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warantty, and may arrive in a generic box.
Rank No. #9
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750X-48P-L 48 Port Ethernet Switch with 370 Watt PoE
  • Brand CISCO, Series 3750-X, Model WS-C3750X-48P-L
  • Format Rack-mountable, Network Management Type Managed,
  • Primary Ports Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 48, Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2, Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX,
  • PoE Yes, SNMP Yes, QoS Yes, Layer 2, Power Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC,
  • Package Contents Catalyst WS-C3750X-48P-L Ethernet Switch, 715W AC Power Supply,

Top Rated Cisco 3750 Poe to Buy Now

 

Why You Should Buy Best Cisco 3750 Poe from Amazon

Amazon is not the only store that sell Cisco 3750 Poe. However, there are several compelling reasons why you should buy Cisco 3750 Poe from them, with the suitable Price and Reviews. Here are five:

(1) Amazon Makes Shopping Cisco 3750 Poe Personal

Amazon is very good at making recommendations of Cisco 3750 Poe based on your search history. From time to time, they will even show you discounted prices on Cisco 3750 Poe that you previously expressed an interest in. They also make your shopping experience a little easier by showing you items that you recently viewed.

(2) Amazon Checkout is Easy

Amazon checkout is easy, especially if you already have an account. You can add Cisco 3750 Poe to your cart and go through a multi-step checkout process, or you can buy Cisco 3750 Poe with only one click by using your stored credit card information.

(3) Amazon Has Lots of Social Proof

Before you make a purchase for Cisco 3750 Poe, you want to know that the company you are dealing with is legitimate and that others trust the company enough to make a purchase. You may also like to read what others are saying about the product in the review section. Amazon does all of this quite well.

(4) Amazon Has Great Cisco 3750 Poe Images and Descriptions

In addition to still images, many of Amazon’s Cisco 3750 Poe have videos. This makes it easier for you to see exactly what you are purchasing. Amazon’s Cisco 3750 Poe descriptions are also quite good. In many cases, Amazon repeats the descriptions furnished by the manufacturer. In other cases, they write their own.

(5) The Amazon Site is Easy to Navigate

Navigating the Amazon site is easy. Even though the site is huge, you will not feel overwhelmed when searching for Cisco 3750 Poe. This is partly due to Amazon’s filtering process. You can search for items by brand, price or user rating. You can also search for specific features.

How to Choose the Best Cisco 3750 Poe (with Price and Reviews)

Although most Cisco 3750 Poe are similar, there are several differences worth noting. Here are nine criteria to consider when choosing an Cisco 3750 Poe:

(1) Cisco 3750 Poe Price and Reviews

Although price is not the only factor to consider, it is nevertheless extremely important. The price of an Cisco 3750 Poe should be in line with its value. You can compare Cisco 3750 Poe reviews to make sure you are getting a fair price. This is easy to do on Amazon.

(2) Demand

The demand for a particular Cisco 3750 Poe is a good indication of its ability to perform the functions for which it was designed. If a product has been around for a while and still has a high demand, it is likely a good product.

(3) Material

Cisco 3750 Poe materials differ from manufacturer to manufacturer. Consider where and how you will be using your Cisco 3750 Poe to determine if one material would be better than another.

(4) Size

Like most products, Cisco 3750 Poes come in various sizes. Do you need a large Cisco 3750 Poeor a small one? Think about where you will use your Cisco 3750 Poe in order to determine the best size. You can also read the customer reviews on Amazon to see what others are saying about the size of the unit they purchased.

(5) Color

Cisco 3750 Poes also come in a variety of colors. Do you need a particular color? You should also consider whether the color of your Cisco 3750 Poe would have any effect on the efficiency of its operation.

(6) Durability

The durability of an Cisco 3750 Poe will be contingent on the materials used as well as the quality of the manufacturing process. Additionally, the type of Cisco 3750 Poe you purchase may affect its durability.

(7) Storage

Will you need to store your Cisco 3750 Poe? If so, you should consider the size and weight of the Cisco 3750 Poeto make sure that it can be stored properly. Also, give some consideration to the type of climate in which your Cisco 3750 Poe will be stored.

(8) Customer Ratings

Customer rating is one of the best criteria for choosing an Cisco 3750 Poe. It is hard to know exactly how an Cisco 3750 Poe will perform until you get it home and try it out.

(9) WaThe Best Cisco 3750 Poe of 2020 – Top Rated & Reviewedrranty

Make sure the Cisco 3750 Poe you are considering is backed by a good manufacturer’s warranty. If it isn’t, you might be better off with another ones.